WELSH BOWLS

Click here to view or download the 2019 Mixed Pairs draw

WELSH BOWLING ASSOCIATION
MIXED PAIRS SECTION A
         
DATE DATE DATE by 9th  June DATE by 7th  July DATE by 4th  August
    Emma Gittins &
Ben Jones
 Emma Gittins &
Ben Jones
 Karen Hopkins &
Mark Jones
 
   
 
    Betty & Barrie Fleming
 
   
 
    Karen Hopkins &
Mark Jones
 Karen Hopkins &
Mark Jones
 
   
 
    Mary M Evans &
David A Price
 
   
 
      Isobel Jones
& Carl Price
 Isobel Jones
& Carl Price
 
   
 
     
 
   
 
      Naomi Evans
& Clive Martin
 
   
 
     
 
   
 
¼ Final v Section D Winners @ Llandrindod Wells on 24th August.
WELSH BOWLING ASSOCIATION
MIXED PAIRS SECTION B
         
DATE DATE by 19th  May DATE by 9th  June DATE by 7th  July DATE by 4th  August
  Gillian Cobb & Mal Evans Jean Stanger &
King Jones
Jean Stanger &
King Jones
 Jean Stanger &
King Jones
 
  Jean Stanger &
King Jones
 
    Dilwen & Ron Thomas
 
   
 
    Tracy Hollins &
Ashley Price
 Tracy Hollins &
Ashley Price
 
   
 
    Jane & Jonathon Williams
 
   
 
    Alis & Hari Butten  Alis & Hari Butten   Hannah Williams
&
Robert Chisholm
 
   
 
    Melanie Thomas &
Steve Entwhistle
 
   
 
    Cally Jones
& Nigel Davies
 Hannah Williams
&
Robert Chisholm
 
   
 
    Hannah Williams
&
Robert Chisholm
 
   
 
¼ Final v Section E Winners @ Llandrindod Wells on 24th August.
WELSH BOWLING ASSOCIATION
MIXED PAIRS SECTION C
         
DATE DATE 19th May DATE 9th June DATE 7th  July DATE 4th  August
  Sue & Ken Francis Sue & Ken Francis  Sue & Ken Francis  Sue & Ken Francis
 
  June Morgan &
Dale Gorman
 
    Annie Davies
&
Trevor Gommer
 
   
 
    Barbara Sheers &
Ivor Galliers
 Jackie Thomas &
Stephen Jones
 
   
 
    Jackie Thomas &
Stephen Jones
 
   
 
    M Tompkins
& B Lister
 Wendy Price
& David Weale
 Wendy Price
& David Weale
 
   
 
    Wendy Price
& David Weale
 
   
 
    Rhiannon & Robert Weale  Rhiannon & Robert Weale
 
   
 
    J & B Weale
 
   
 
¼ Final v Section G Winners @ Llandrindod Wells on 24th August.
WELSH BOWLING ASSOCIATION
MIXED PAIRS SECTION D
         
DATE DATE 19th May DATE 9th  June DATE 7th  July DATE 4th  August
  Mags Eldridge & Cieran Lebreton Mags Eldridge & Cieran Lebreton  Mags Eldridge & Cieran Lebreton   Carol & Stuart Lewis
 
  Tina & Terry
Bratcher
 
  Lorraine & Iwan Rogers Lorraine & Iwan Rogers
 
  Pat Gough &
Robert Cummings
 
  Karen & Geoff
Lewis
Milly Reynolds &
Robert Cummings
 Carol & Stuart Lewis
 
  Milly Reynolds &
Robert Cummings
 
    Carol & Stuart Lewis
 
   
 
    Chloe & Steve Jackson  Katie Lewis
& Chris Eldridge
 Katie Lewis
& Chris Eldridge
 
   
 
    Katie Lewis
& Chris Eldridge
 
   
 
    Nicola Reynolds &
S Eldridge
 Lauren & Martin Selway
 
   
 
    Lauren & Martin Selway
 
   
 
¼ Final v Section A Winners @ Llandrindod Wells on 24th August.
WELSH BOWLING ASSOCIATION
MIXED PAIRS SECTION E
         
DATE DATE  19th May DATE 9th  June DATE 7th  July DATE 4th  August
      Ceri Holmes
& Stephen Allen
 Jodie & Dale McCarthey
 
   
 
     
 
   
 
      Jodie & Dale McCarthey
 
   
 
     
 
   
 
        Marie Morley &
Martin Johnson
 
   
 
     
 
   
 
       
 
   
 
     
 
   
 
¼ Final v Winners of Section H @ Llandrindod Wells on 24th August.
WELSH BOWLING ASSOCIATION
MIXED PAIRS SECTION F
         
DATE DATE 19th May DATE 9th  June DATE 7th  July DATE 4th  August
  Sharon & Ian Paterson  Megan & Mark
Jones
 Megan & Mark
Jones
 Megan & Mark
Jones
 
  Megan & Mark
Jones
 
  Debbie & Ken Taylor  Debbie & Ken Taylor
 
  Jessica Berry &
Paul Taylor
 
  Lauren Palmer &
Stephen Close
 Linda & Arty
Woodcock
 E & M
Woodcock
 
  Linda & Arty
Woodcock
 
  Angela & Rod
Hudson
 E & M
Woodcock
 
  E & M
Woodcock
 
  Paul & Christina
Church
 Lauren Gowan &
Cory Bayliss
  Lauren Gowan &
Cory Bayliss
   Lauren Gowan &
Cory Bayliss
 
  Lauren Gowan &
Cory Bayliss
 
    Wendy & Colin Grant
 
   
 
    Carol & Jeff Phillips  M & R Buckland
 
   
 
    M & R Buckland
 
   
 
¼ Final v Winners of Section B @ Llandrindod Wells on 24th August.
WELSH BOWLING ASSOCIATION
MIXED PAIRS SECTION G
         
DATE DATE 19th May DATE 9th  June DATE 7th  July DATE 4th  August
  Susan Williams & Gethin Hill  Susan Williams & Gethin Hill  Fran & Mike Perkins  Kelly & Roger Silcox
 
  Margaret Smith &
Glyn Griffiths
 
  Fran & Mike Perkins  Fran & Mike Perkins
 
  Judith & Bill
Belli
 
  Judith & Andrew
Wason
 Judith & Andrew
Wason
 Kelly & Roger Silcox
 
  Margaret Smith &
Lee Bridge
 
    Kelly & Roger Silcox
 
   
 
    Janet & Robert Gwyn  Rose Gallecher &
Paul Roberts
  Rose Gallecher &
Paul Roberts
 
   
 
    Rose Gallecher &
Paul Roberts
 
   
 
    Sylvia & Barrie Broad  Sara Nichols
& Jamie Brown
 
   
 
    Sara Nichols
& Jamie Brown
 
   
 
¼ Final v Winners of Section C @ Llandrindod Wells on 24th August.
WELSH BOWLING ASSOCIATION
MIXED PAIRS SECTION H
         
DATE DATE 19th May DATE 9th  June DATE 7th  July DATE 4th  August
  Maggie L Price & Ben Powell  R Williams &
B Price
  T Lane & Owen Williams    T Lane & Owen Williams
 
  R Williams &
B Price
 
  T Lane & Owen Williams  T Lane & Owen Williams
 
  Marion Purcell &
Roger Jones
 
    Emma Howarth &
Elliott Bartlett
 Linda & Mark Warwick
 
   
 
    Linda & Mark Warwick
 
   
 
    Gail & David Greaney  Heather Collins &
Matthew Harmy
  Heather Collins &
Matthew Harmy
 
   
 
    Heather Collins &
Matthew Harmy
 
   
 
    Lynn Hancox
& Graham Hadden
 Lynn Hancox
& Graham Hadden
 
   
 
    Steff Maggs
& David Prosser
 
   
 
¼ Final v Winners of Section E @ Llandrindod Wells on 24th August.