WELSH LAWN BOWLS
CONTACT US
HOME
ABOUT
OFFICERS
LIFE MEMBERS
CALENDAR
MEN'S CALENDAR 2024
LADIES CALENDAR 2024
ANNUAL REPORTS
DOCUMENTS & POLICIES
CONSTITUTION
SAFEGUARDING
LATEST NEWS
INSIDE BOWLS MAGAZINE
Privacy Policy
Player Pathway
TEAMS
MENS
SENIOR TEAM
JUNIOR TEAM
TRIAL TEAMS 2024
WBA Senior Internationals
WBA Junior Internationals
WBA Academy Internationals
LADIES
SENIOR TEAM
JUNIOR TEAM
Trial Teams 2024
Junior Trials 2024
World Bowls 2023
British Championships 2023
COMPETITIONS
MEN
CARRUTHERS SHIELD 2024
County Championship 2024
Senior County Championship 2024
WBA Presidents Matches
HISTORY
LADIES
Singles 2024
Triples 2024
DOUBLE RINK 2024
O55 Rinks
PAIRS 2024
RINKS 2024
U25 2WOOD PAIRS 2024
U18 SINGLES 2024
U25 SINGLES 2024
BIBC 2023
Super Ten 2023
NATIONAL MIXED SINGLES
Singles Entry Form
NATIONAL MIXED PAIRS
Mixed Pairs Entry Form
Licence Application Forms
National Championships 2023
Live Scoring
Results
Program
Junior Internationals 2023
World Bowls 2023
World Bowls Champion of Champions 2023
CLUBS
MENS
LADIES
WBA Handbook
Gallery
GALLERY
Gallery 2019
Gallery 2021
Gallery 2022
Gallery 2023
Events calendar
Monthly View
Weekly View
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Saturday,
May
1
WWBA Senior Team Selection & Practice (9:30 am)
Sunday,
May
2
WWBA Senior Team Selection & Practice (9:30 am)
WWBA Senior Team Selection & Practice (9:30 am)
Monday,
May
3
Tuesday,
May
4
Wednesday,
May
5
Super 10 Game 1 (6:30 pm)
Thursday,
May
6
W.B.A. Executive Meeting (6:00 pm)
Friday,
May
7
Saturday,
May
8
Sunday,
May
9
Monday,
May
10
Welsh Patron's Day
Tuesday,
May
11
Wednesday,
May
12
Super 10 Game 2 (6:30 pm)
Thursday,
May
13
Friday,
May
14
2019 Double Rink S/F & Final (10:00 am)
Saturday,
May
15
Sunday,
May
16
Welsh Fours (10:00 am)
Monday,
May
17
Tuesday,
May
18
Wednesday,
May
19
Thursday,
May
20
Friday,
May
21
Saturday,
May
22
Under 25 Singles (10:00 am)
Sunday,
May
23
Savegar Cup Game 1
Monday,
May
24
Tuesday,
May
25
Wednesday,
May
26
Thursday,
May
27
Friday,
May
28
Saturday,
May
29
Welsh Pairs (10:00 am)
Sunday,
May
30
Commonwealth Games Development Day
Monday,
May
31