WELSH BOWLS

National Finals 2019 - Ladies Pairs Championship

4 Wood Pairs Llandrindod Wells 25th May 2019 Section A Please arrive before 9.30am when draw will be made      
Club Number 07960254725      
2 Games to be Played   Refreshments Cancellations 24 Hours Notice MUST be given      
Greys can be worn after the first day up to the semi finals Regulation Bowling Shoes (any colour) to be worn Jean DeSouza 01443226187 Mob: 077191525632      
Tailored Shorts may be worn     Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.        
               
Silcox & Gallagher Blaina Hall & Partner Knighton Taylor & Jones Berriew Worsley & Partner Builth Wells Wilmot & Silcox Ebbw Vale      
Gomaa & Hughes Llantwit Major Evans & Curnock Pontyfelin James & Hopkins Newtown Rees & Evans Aberystwyth Bland & Lloyd Cardiff      
Lewis-Price & Collins Ynysddu Thomas & Russ Port Talbot Jackson & Jackson Whitchurch Davies & Hart New Quay Jones & Partner Knighton      
Jones & James Lampeter McCulloch & Maggs Pontyfelin Price & Morgan Llandrindod Wells Owen & Barr Newtown Pearce & Hall Pontyfelin      
Taylor & Phillips Bridgend Lawrence & Ruddock Porth Morgan & Hoare Newbridge Pearce & Wilson Berriew        
1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round Section Final Semi Final Final WINNERS
25/05/2019 25/05/2019            
               
 
   
 
Welsh Women's Bowling Association  
4 Wood Pairs Llandrindod Wells 1st June 2019 Section B Please arrive before 9.30am when draw will be made  
Club Number 07960254725  
2 Games to be Played   Refreshments Cancellations 24 Hours Notice MUST be given  
Greys can be worn after the first day up to the semi finals Regulation Bowling Shoes (any colour) to be worn Jean DeSouza 01443226187 Mob: 077191525632  
Tailored Shorts may be worn     Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.    
           
Franklin & Evans Mount Pleasant Harris & Cox Saundersfoot Gowen & Gowen Porth Stancer & Nicholls Llandeilo    
Francis & Thomas Builth Wells Powell & Purcell Ponthfelin Chapman & Price Llandrindod Wells Williams & Williams Blue Anchor    
Amos & Amos Saundersfoot Jones & Hoskins Cardiff Preece & Weale Jenner & Jones Whitland    
Blainey & Ingerson Saundersfoot John & Miles Cardiff Lewis & Eldridge Whitchurch Butten & Butten Lampeter    
Wason & Woodcock Cardiff Watkins & Jarman Ebbw Vale Morgan & Williams Aberaeron Gittins & Gittins Berriew    
Thomas & Thomas Lampeter Thomas & Partner Lampeter Phillips & Cross MWE Morgan & Davies Presteigne    
Greaney & Wilsher Islwyn Ladies Eskins & Phillips Llantrisant        
1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round Section Final Semi Final
01/06/2019 01/06/2019       18/08/2018