WELSH LAWN BOWLS
CONTACT US
HOME
ABOUT
OFFICERS
LIFE MEMBERS
CALENDAR
MEN'S CALENDAR 2024
LADIES CALENDAR 2024
ANNUAL REPORTS
DOCUMENTS & POLICIES
RULES & REGULATIONS
SAFEGUARDING
LATEST NEWS
INSIDE BOWLS MAGAZINE
Privacy Policy
Player Pathway
TEAMS
MENS
SENIOR TEAM
JUNIOR TEAM
TRIAL TEAMS
ELITE
INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMY
WBA Senior Internationals
WBA Junior Internationals
WBA Academy Internationals
LADIES
SENIOR TEAM
JUNIOR TEAM
World Bowls 2023
British Championships 2023
COMPETITIONS
MEN
CARRUTHERS SHIELD 2024
County Championship 2024
Senior County Championship 2024
WBA Presidents Matches
HISTORY
LADIES
Singles 2024
Triples 2024
DOUBLE RINK 2024
O55 Rinks
PAIRS 2024
RINKS 2024
U25 2WOOD PAIRS 2024
U18 SINGLES 2024
U25 SINGLES 2024
BIBC 2023
Super Ten 2023
NATIONAL MIXED SINGLES
Singles Entry Form
NATIONAL MIXED PAIRS
Mixed Pairs Entry Form
Licence Application Forms
National Championships 2023
Live Scoring
Results
Program
Junior Internationals 2023
World Bowls 2023
World Bowls Champion of Champions 2023
CLUBS
MENS
LADIES
WBA Handbook
Gallery
GALLERY
Gallery 2019
Gallery 2021
Gallery 2022
Gallery 2023
Events calendar
Monthly View
Weekly View
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Saturday,
June
1
Last date for Carruthers Shield Section Winners
Ladies Welsh Pairs (Llandrindod Wells) (10:00 am)
Sunday,
June
2
County Championship (Round 2)
Ladies Senior Team Practice (Castell Newydd Emlyn) (9:30 am)
Monday,
June
3
Tuesday,
June
4
Wednesday,
June
5
Ladies Welsh Singles (MWE & Guest Memorial) (10:00 am)
Super 10 (Game 2) (6:00 pm)
Thursday,
June
6
WBA Executive (6:30 pm)
Friday,
June
7
Saturday,
June
8
Sunday,
June
9
County Championship (Round 3)
Ladies Senior Team Practice (Cowbridge) (10:00 am)
Monday,
June
10
Tuesday,
June
11
Senior County Championship (Round 2)
Wednesday,
June
12
Thursday,
June
13
Friday,
June
14
Women's Senior Internationals & British Isles Championships
Saturday,
June
15
Women's Senior Internationals & British Isles Championships
Carruthers Shield (Round 1)
Sunday,
June
16
Women's Senior Internationals & British Isles Championships
Welsh Mens Team Practice
U25 Double Rink
Monday,
June
17
Women's Senior Internationals & British Isles Championships
Tuesday,
June
18
Women's Senior Internationals & British Isles Championships
Senior County Championship (Round 3)
Wednesday,
June
19
Thursday,
June
20
Friday,
June
21
Saturday,
June
22
Sunday,
June
23
Ladies Under 25 Singles (Pencoed)
Welsh U25 Team Trial
Monday,
June
24
Tuesday,
June
25
Wednesday,
June
26
Super 10 (Game 3) (6:00 pm)
Thursday,
June
27
BIBC Championships
Friday,
June
28
BIBC Championships
Ladies Welsh Double RInk (Ynysmaerdy & Brynhyfryd) (10:00 am)
Saturday,
June
29
BIBC Championships
Sunday,
June
30
BIBC Championships
Ladies Junior Team Practice (Brecon) (1:30 pm)