WELSH BOWLS

National Finals 2017 - Fours Championship

Friday 11th AugustFriday 11th AugustSemi-Final and Final Times are provisional
Saturday 12th August
09.30 14.30 09.30 14.30
C Williams, B Jones,
D Gough, C Pryce
Welshpool
Montgomery
17 I Powell, D Webley,
R Walters, JK Evans
RTB Ebbw Vale
Monmouthshire
7 S Jones, C Ashman,
P Robbins, P Taylor
Ely Valley
Vale Glamorgan
16 R Jackson, M Hart,
D Doubler, D Salmon
Penylan
South Glamorgan
9
I Powell, D Webley,
R Walters, JK Evans
RTB Ebbw Vale
Monmouthshire
18
H Probert, G Inkpen,
L Davies, R Evans
Ferndale
Mid Glamorgan
16 S Jones, C Ashman,
P Robbins, P Taylor
Ely Valley
Vale Glamorgan
25
S Jones, C Ashman,
P Robbins, P Taylor
Ely Valley
Vale Glamorgan
19
R Tomlinson, A Evans,
JC Thomas, A Tomlinson
Aberavon
West Glamorgan
12 J Ackland, D Vowles,
M Gershenson, M Ackland
Dinas Powys
Vale Glamorgan
6 R Jackson, M Hart,
D Doubler, D Salmon
Penylan
South Glamorgan
21
J Ackland, D Vowles,
M Gershenson, M Ackland
Dinas Powys
Vale Glamorgan
28
C Wills, A Wilks,
P Jenkins, R O'Leary
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
11 R Jackson, M Hart,
D Doubler, D Salmon
Penylan
South Glamorgan
24
R Jackson, M Hart,
D Doubler, D Salmon
Penylan
South Glamorgan
24
M Weiland, M Smith,
G Wills, R Weale
Presteigne
Mid Wales
13 B Matthews, C Bowling,
S Thomas, W Matthews
Graig Merthyr
Carmarthen County
20 J Driscoll, M Driscoll,
M Davies, D Kingdon
Kidwelly
Carmarthen County
8 J Davies, P Carpenter,
J Breen, R Owen
Harlequins
Mid Glamorgan
19
B Matthews, C Bowling,
S Thomas, W Matthews
Graig Merthyr
Carmarthen County
19
J Driscoll, M Driscoll,
M Davies, D Kingdon
Kidwelly
Carmarthen County
19 J Driscoll, M Driscoll,
M Davies, D Kingdon
Kidwelly
Carmarthen County
24
D Davies, A Rees,
D Davies Jnr, C Klefenz
Beaufort
Monmouthshire
18
B Thomas, L Daniels,
R Watkins, J Wilkins
Pontrhydyfen
West Glamorgan
11 J Davies, P Carpenter,
J Breen, R Owen
Harlequins
Mid Glamorgan
22 J Davies, P Carpenter,
J Breen, R Owen
Harlequins
Mid Glamorgan
24
J Davies, P Carpenter,
J Breen, R Owen
Harlequins
Mid Glamorgan
21
A Roberts, E Dudley,
E Thomas, N Randell
Lampeter
Ceredigion
12 J Mounty, A Lewis,
C Mounty, C Williams
Gilfach Bargoed
South Glamorgan
9
J Mounty, A Lewis,
C Mounty, C Williams
Gilfach Bargoed
South Glamorgan
28