WELSH BOWLS

National Finals 2018 - Ladies Singles Championship

Welsh Women's Bowling Association  
4 Wood Singles Merthyr West End Section A 6th June 2018. - Please arrive before 9.30 when the draw will be made  
PLEASE NOTE THE WINNER OF THE WELSH SINGLES WILL BE EXPECTED TO ATTEND CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS  
Club Number Refreshments Available   Cancellations - 24 Hours notice MUST be given  
  Regulation Bowling Shoes (any colour) to be worn Jean De Souza Competition Secretary 01443 226187  
Tailored Shorts May be worn     Mob: 07791525632      
      Jean De Souza - Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  
Julia Williams Ebbw Vale Karen Lewis Whitchurch Jess Wilson Berriew        
Maggie Lews Price Ynys Ddu Gill James Newtown Jackie Thomas Builth Wells      
Kathy Pearce Berriew Jane Williams Blue Anchor Marie Morley Brynhyfryd        
Judith Wason Cardiff Hazel Wilson Berriew          
Emma Gittins Berriew Kelly Silcox Blainau          
Wendy Price Llandrindod Wells Mel Thomas Lampeter          
Mary Clare McCulloch Pontyfelin Emma Woodcock Cardiff          
Enys Davies Crickhowell Caroline Taylor Berriew          
Mary Brown Gilfach Bargoed Gemma Amos Saundersfoot          
Anwen Butten Lampeter Sara Marie Nicholls Llandeilo          
Alis Butten Lampeter Nicola Reynolds Whitchurch          
  Maggie Smith Tridwr          
             
Greys can be worn after first day and up to the Welsh Semi Finals. 3 Rounds to be played if possible.      
1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round Semi Final Final WINNER
        18/08/2018 19/08/2018  
 Maggie Lews Price (Ynys Ddu)  Kelly Silcox (Blainau)  Caroline Taylor (Berriew)  Caroline Taylor (Berriew)      
 Kelly Silcox (Blainau)
   Caroline Taylor (Berriew)
 
   Hazel Wilson (Berriew)  Hazel Wilson (Berriew)
 
   Alis Button (Lampeter)
 
   Judith Wason (Cardiff)  Judith Wason (Cardiff)  Judith Wason (Cardiff)
 
   Jane Williams (Blue Anchor)
 
   Jackie Thomas (Builth Wells)  Jackie Thomas (Builth Wells)
 
   Mary Brown (Gilfach)
 
   Mel Thomas (Lampeter)  Mel Thomas (Lampeter)  Sara Marie Nicholls (Llandeilo)  Wendy Price (Llandrindod Wells)
 
   Enys Davies (Crickhowell)
 
   Sara Marie Nicholls (Llandeilo)  Sara Marie Nicholls (Llandeilo)
 
   Anwen Button (Lampeter)
 
   Nicola Reynolds (Whitchurch)   Nicola Reynolds (Whitchurch)  Wendy Price (Llandrindod Wells)
 
   Emma Woodcock (Cardiff)
 
   Wendy Price (Llandrindod Wells)  Wendy Price (Llandrindod Wells)
 
   Emma Gittins (Berriew)
 
      
4 Wood Singles Guest Memorial LBC Section B 6th June 2018 - Please arrive before 9.30 when the draw will be made
PLEASE NOTE THE WINNER OF THE WELSH SINGLES WILL BE EXPECTED TO ATTEND CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
Club Number  Refreshments Available   Cancellations - 24 Hours notice MUST be given
  Regulation Bowling Shoes (any colour) to be worn Jean De Souza Competition Secretary 01443 226187
  Tailored Shorts May be worn   Mob: 07791525632    
      Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  
Greys can be worn after first day and up to the Welsh Semi Finals. 3 Rounds to be played if possible.    
Jodie McCarthy Ynys Mags Eldridge Whitchurch Laura Daniels Brynhyfryd      
Karen Hopkins Newtown Alison Hayden Ebbw Vale Tricia Best Port Talbot      
Ysie White Tenby Pauline Wilson Builth Wells Janet Gange Brynhyfryd      
Betty Morgan Llandrindod Hannah Williams Blue Anchor        
Chloe Jackson Whitchurch Rose Gallagher Blaina        
Marian Purcell Pontyfelin Sonia Crane Ebbw Vale        
Bryony Wilson Berriew Bethan Russ Port Talbot        
Alex Morgan Gilfach Bargoed Steph Amos Saundersfoot        
Ann Lewis Saundersfoot Lowri Powell Abertillery        
Kelly Packwood Pontyfelin Alison Wilsher Islwyn         
Trudie Silcox Ebbw Vale Tracey Gowen Porth        
           
1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round Semi Final Final
        18/08/2018 19/09/2018
   Kelly Packwood (Pontyfelin)  Laura Daniels (Brynhyfryd)  Laura Daniels (Brynhyfryd)  Laura Daniels (Brynhyfryd)  
 
   Laura Daniels (Brynhyfryd)
 
   Ysie White (Tenby)  Ysie White (Tenby)
 
   Chloe Jackson (Whitchurch)
 
   Mags Eldridge (Whitchurch)  Mags Eldridge (Whitchurch)  Betty Morgan (Llandrindod Wells)
 
   Tracey Gowen (Porth)
 
   Betty Morgan (Llandrindod Wells)  Betty Morgan (Llandrindod Wells)
 
   Lowri Powell (Abertillery)
 
   Alison Wilsher (Islwyn)  Trudy Silcox (Ebbw Vale)  Trudy Silcox (Ebbw Vale)  Bryony Wilson (Berriew)
 
   Trudy Silcox (Ebbw Vale)
 
   Marion Purcell (Pontyfelin)  Marion Purcell (Pontyfelin)
 
   Hannah Williams (Blue Anchor)
 
   Tricia Best (Port Talbot)  Tricia Best (Port Talbot)  Bryony Wilson (Berriew)
 
   Rose Gallagher (Blaina)
 
   Bryony Wilson (Berriew)  Bryony Wilson (Berriew)
 
   Jodie McCarthy (Ynys)