WELSH BOWLS

National Finals 2018 - Ladies Pairs Championship

4 Wood Pairs Llandrindod Wells 26th May 2018 Section A Please arrive before 9.30am when draw will be made   
Club Number 07960254725      
2 Games to be Played   Refreshments Cancellations 24 Hours Notice MUST be given    
Greys can be worn after the first day up to the semi finals Regulation Bowling Shoes (any colour) to be worn Jean DeSouza 01443226187 Mob: 077191525632    
Tailored Shorts may be worn     Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.      
               
Silcox & Gallagher Blaina Wason & Woodcock Cardiff Evans & Owen Newtown Morris & Sims Llandrindod Wells      
Jones & James Lampeter Dando & Davies Llantrisant Gange & Hawes Brynhyfryd Jones & Partner Knighton      
John & Miles Cardiff Thomas & Russ Port Talbot Thomas & Anderson Bridgend Halliday & Partner Builth Wells      
Hall & Partner Knighton Long & Cottell Mount Pleasant Price & Morgan Llandrindod Wells        
               
1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round Section Final Semi Final Final WINNERS
26/05/2018 26/05/2018       18/08/2018 19/08/2018  
  Wason & Woodcock Cardiff Wason & Woodcock Cardiff Wason & Woodcock Cardiff Wason & Woodcock Cardiff Thomas & Russ Port Talbot    
 
  John & Miles Cardiff
 
  Price & Morgan Llandrindod Wells Price & Morgan Llandrindod Wells
 
  Gange & Hawes Brynhyfryd
 
  Jones & James Lampeter Jones & James Lampeter Jones & James Lampeter
 
  Evans & Owen Newtown
 
    Dando & Davies Llantrisant
 
   
 
    Hall & Partner Knighton Thomas & Russ Port Talbot Thomas & Russ Port Talbot
 
   
 
    Thomas & Russ Port Talbot
 
   
 
    Silcox & Gallagher Blaina Silcox & Gallagher Blaina
 
   
 
    Jones & Partner Knighton
 
   
 
Welsh Women's Bowling Association 
4 Wood Pairs Llandrindod Wells 26th May 2018 Section B Please arrive before 9.30am when draw will be made 
Club Number 07960254725  
2 Games to be Played   Refreshments Cancellations 24 Hours Notice MUST be given
Greys can be worn after the first day up to the semi finals Regulation Bowling Shoes (any colour) to be worn Jean DeSouza 01443226187 Mob: 077191525632
Tailored Shorts may be worn     Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  
           
Peacock & Partner Knighton Taylor & Phillips Bridgend Lewis & Hale Pendine      
Jackson & Jackson Whitchurch Lewis & Eldridge Whitchurch Morley & Hawes Brynhyfryd      
McCulloch & Packwood Pontyfelin Powell & Lewis Abertillery Stancer & Nichols Llandeilo      
Barr & James Newtown Gittins & Gittins Berriew        
Wilson & Partner Builth Wells Silcox & Hayden Ebbw Vale        
Evans & Evans Carmarthen Thomas & Thomas Lampeter        
           
1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round Section Final Semi Final
26/05/2018 26/05/2018       18/08/2018
  Lewis & Hale Pendine Taylor & Phillips Bridgend Powell & Lewis Abertillery Gittins & Gittins Berriew Gittins & Gittins Berriew
 
  Taylor & Phillips Bridgend
 
  Lewis & Eldridge Whitchurch Powell & Lewis Abertillery
 
  Powell & Lewis Abertillery
 
  Thomas & Thomas Lampeter Gittins & Gittins Berriew Gittins & Gittins Berriew
 
  Gittins & Gittins Berriew
 
  McCulloch & Packwood Pontyfelin Stancer & Nichols Llandeilo
 
  Stancer & Nichols Llandeilo
 
  Morley & Hawes Brynhyfryd Morley & Hawes Brynhyfryd Morley & Hawes Brynhyfryd Morley & Hawes Brynhyfryd
 
  Barr & James Newtown
 
    Peacock & Partner Knighton
 
   
 
    Wilson & Partner Builth Wells Jackson & Jackson Whitchurch
 
   
 
    Jackson & Jackson Whitchurch
 
   
 
Welsh Women's Bowling Association  
4 Wood Pairs Llandrindod Wells 2nd June 2018 Section C Please arrive before 9.30am when draw will be made  
Club Number 07960254725    
2 Games to be Played   Refreshments Cancellations 24 Hours Notice MUST be given  
Greys can be worn after the first day up to the semi finals Regulation Bowling Shoes (any colour) to be worn Jean DeSouza 01443226187 Mob: 077191525632  
Tailored Shorts may be worn     Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.    
             
Morgan & Davies Presteigne Jones & Partner Knighton Williams & Davies Llandysul        
Taylor & Jones Berriew Gowan & Gowan Porth          
Daniels & Evans Brynhyfryd Lewis & John-Davies Haverfordwest        
Wilson & Wilson Berriew Chapman & Price Llandrindod Wells        
Rees & Evans Aberystwyth Hollins & Hollins Whitland          
Franklin & Evans Mount Pleasant Harris & Cox Saundersfoot          
Jones & Davies Bridgend Thomas & Partner Builth Wells        
1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round Section Final Semi Final Final
02/06/2018 02/06/2018       18/08/2018 19/08/2018
  Franklin & Evans Mount Pleasant Harris & Cox Saundersfoot Harris & Cox Saundersfoot Taylor & Jones Berriew Taylor & Jones Berriew  
 
  Harris & Cox Saundersfoot
 
  Chapman & Price Llandrindod Wells Wilson & Wilson Berriew
 
  Wilson & Wilson Berriew
 
  Taylor & Jones Berriew Taylor & Jones Berriew Taylor & Jones Berriew
 
  Jones & Partner Knighton
 
  Thomas & Partner Builth Wells Jones & Thomas Bridgend
 
  Jones & Davies Bridgend
 
    Rees & Evans Aberystwyth Rees & Evans Aberystwyth Gowan & Gowan Porth
 
   
 
    Morgan & Davies Presteigne
 
   
 
    Williams & Davies Llandysul Gowan & Gowan Porth
 
   
 
    Gowan & Gowan Porth
 
   
 
4 Wood Pairs Llandrindod Wells 2nd June 2018 Section D Please arrive before 9.30am when draw will be made  
Club Number 07960254725
2 Games to be Played   Refreshments Cancellations 24 Hours Notice MUST be given
Greys can be worn after the first day up to the semi finals Regulation Bowling Shoes (any colour) to be worn Jean DeSouza 01443226187 Mob: 077191525632
Tailored Shorts may be worn     Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
Phillipls & Cross Merthyr West End Butten & Butten Lampeter      
Ingerson & Blaney Saundersfoot Thomas & Partner Lampeter      
Morgan & Williams Aberaeron Jenner & Jones Whitland      
Bland & Lloyd Cardiff Pearce & Hall Pontyfelin      
Jones & James Merthyr West End Davies & Hart New Quay      
Wilson & Pearce Berriew Lewis & Edwards Saundersfoot    
Parker & Phillips Abergavenny        
Amos & Amos Saundersfoot        
1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round Section Final
02/06/2018 02/06/2018      
  Phillips & Cross Merthyr West End Lewis & Edwards Saundersfoot Bland & Lloyd Cardiff Wilson & Pearce Berriew Amos & Amos Saundersfoot
 
  Lewis & Edwards Saundersfoot
 
  Bland & Lloyd Cardiff Bland & Lloyd Cardiff
 
  Jones & James Merthyr West End
 
  Wilson & Pearce Berriew Wilson & Pearce Berriew Wilson & Pearce Berriew
 
  Davies & Hart New Quay
 
  Parker & Phillips Abergavenny Thomas & Partner Lampeter
 
  Thomas & Partner Lampeter
 
    Morgan & Williams Aberaeron Amos & Amos Saundersfoot Amos & Amos Saundersfoot
 
   
 
    Amos & Amos Saundersfoot
 
   
 
    Butten & Butten Lampeter Butten & Butten Lampeter
 
   
 
    Ingerson & Blaney Saundersfoot